Schedule

You can view our online schedule here. Select the time slot on the right for each day to view the events happening and where they are located (Time is not listed if there is no event). Both the convention room name and the hotel room name are listed for your convenience. You can also download the PDF below to keep on your phone.

**Some Panels after 9:00 Pm are 18+ Only, and will require an ID.
If you do not have an ID Present you will not be allowed into 18+ panels.

Download the PDF Schedule Here

Friday

Choose a time slot to view the panels and events that start in that time slot.

Adventures In Voice Acting Mini-Workshop with Tony Oliver

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


Guest Signing: Jalen Cassell, Katrina Browne, & Laura Stahl 

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


Anime & Video Games Explained Badly

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


The Music Of Toonami: Then And Now

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Disabilities and Social Difficulties at Conventions

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


How to Write Fanfics

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


How to Play Warriors of Orlandia

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


Cosplay Fitness

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Here’s Johnny…Yong Bosch!

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

A Brief History of Science Fiction Anime

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Cosplay Contests: What Do I Do?!

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Longboat


The Art of Wearing Kimono

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Billy Kametz, Dorah Fine, & Tony Oliver

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:30 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


Can you Beat Ken Masters at Street Fighter V?

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:30 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


Q&A with Dan Southworth

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Fanfiction, Media, and You

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


How to Play Warriors of Orlandia

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


Cosplay Fitness

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Steve Blum & Mary Elizabeth McGlynn Q&A

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


90s Anime: The Good, the Bad, the Ugly

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Q&A with Cary Hiroyuki Tagawa

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Kokeshi Doll Workshop ($5 Kit Fee)

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


Nerdcore Hip Hop Panel with MegaRan

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Body Type And Cosplay

Time Slot: 4:30 – 5:30 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat

Brian Hanford, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, MegaRan, & Reuben Langdon

Time Slot: 5:00 – 6:30 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


 

Unnecessary Minigames

Time Slot: 5:00 – 6:30 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

Q&A with Katrina Browne

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

Beyblade Battle with the Turbo Cast

Time Slot: 5:30 – 6:30 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Anime D&D

Time Slot: 5:30 – 6:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Heroes vs Villains: Kpop Dance Battle

Time Slot: 5:30 – 6:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

So Your Kid’s a Nerd: A Panel for Parents

Time Slot: 6:00 – 7:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Real-Life Social Difficulties Reflected in Anime

Time Slot: 6:00 – 7:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


Doodles, Not Noodles!

Time Slot: 6:00 – 7:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Opening Ceremonies

Tales of Orlandia Act 1

Time Slot: 7:00 – 8:00 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D

Dream Stage Idol Concert

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:30 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


Whose Line is it Anime?!

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:30 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


Epic Everyday Moments in Anime

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


History of Final Fantasy

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


How to Save Money While Cosplaying

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


AnimeSceneit?

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


Yokai-chan’s Japanese Spirits & Folktales

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Sana in Concert

Time Slot: 9:30 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


Yuri On Ice After Dark

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 9:30 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Real-Life Social Difficulties Reflected in Anime After Dark

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 9:30 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Monster Hunter: The Hunt Continues

Time Slot: 9:30 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


My Hero Mafia

Time Slot: 9:30 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Voice Actor Karaoke Takeover!

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


Panel About Nothing

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Fruits Basket: Ayame’s Burlesque Spectacular

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:00 Am

Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


Karaoke

Time Slot: 11:00 – 2:00 Am
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

It’s MANIME X! Ten Years of Manly Anime!

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:30 Am

Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


The Music Of Toonami: Then And Now (18+ Version)

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:00 Am
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


What is Reality with Reuben Langdon

Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:00 Am
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


Orlandia After Dark

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:30 Am
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Castlevania Then and Now

Time Slot: 11:30 – 1:00 Am
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Hentai with Senpai

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 12:30 – 2:00 Am

Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Baki the Grappler Discussion

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 12:30 – 1:30 Am
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

Scouts After Dark: Attack On Titan Q&A

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Am

Where: Workshop A | Longboat


Why We Game (Tales from the Tabletop)

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Am
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Corrupt A Wish

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Am

Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Convention Closed

Saturday

Choose a time slot to view the panels and events that start in that time slot.

Wizarding World: History of Magical Movement

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Am
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Kamen Rider: 45 Years and Counting

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:30 Am
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Cosplay and Consent at the Con

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Am
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Magical Girl Tunes and Doodle Party

Time Slot: 10:00 – 12:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat

 

Geekapella LIVE!

Time Slot: 10:30 – 11:30 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

How to Play Warriors of Orlandia

Time Slot: 10:30 – 11:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


 

Chibi Play and Dance Party

Time Slot: 10:30 – 11:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Cosplay Contest Check-In

Time Slot: 11:00 – 11:30 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Brian Hanford, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, Dorah Fine, & Katrina Browne

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


 

Q&A with Billy Kametz

Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:00 Pm
Where: Magnolia | Panel Room 2

How to Write for Anime: ADR Adaption

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D

Noise Complaint – Cosplay Tap Dance Theatre

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


One Piece: 20th Anniversary Anime Panel

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Legend of the White Dragon with Jason David Frank and Johnny Yong Bosch

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


 

Sailor Moon Compact DIY Workshop (Kit Kee $5-25)

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


 

Citrus Idol Project’s Variety Hour!

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Being Black in Cosplay & Anime

Time Slot: 12:30 – 1:30 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat

Masterclass Panel with Steve Bloom and Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D


Wreck the System & DJs

Time Slot: 1:00 – 3:00 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


Story Time with Jalen

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

 

Remembering Pua Magasiva with Katrina Browne

Time Slot: 1:30 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


What Makes A Hero?

Time Slot: 1:30 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


Quartet Night’s Legendary Live

Time Slot: 1:30 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Q&A with Brian Hanford

Time Slot: 2:00 – 3:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Heroes, Monsters, and Mecha: Super Sentai

Time Slot: 2:00 – 3:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


ClashKO “My Hero Academia” Character Analysis and Live Drawing

Time Slot: 2:00 – 3:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Q&A with the Voice Cast & Crew of Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D

 

Anime Courtroom: To Catch a Waifu: Pokemon Edition

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:30 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

The Modern Renaissance of Lupin III

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

From Orlandia to Hollywood: Dorah’s Journey into Voice Acting

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


 

Martial Arts Healing with Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

 Jojo’s Bizarre Adventure Cast Signing: Billy Kametz, Jalen Cassell, Laura Stahl & Tony

Time Slot: 3:30 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


 

The Basics of Hand Embroidery and Beading

Time Slot: 3:30 – 4:30 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


 

World Building for Fic Writing

Time Slot: 3:30 – 4:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Devil May Cry 5 Cast Q&A

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:30 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Ten Years Of Homestuck: Let Us Tell You One More Time

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

Leiji Matsumoto: King of the Space Opera

Time Slot: 4:30 – 5:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

HaikyuuFL

Time Slot: 4:30 – 5:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Tales of Orlandia: Act II

Time Slot: 5:00 – 6:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

A Transformers Toy Panel

Time Slot: 5:00 – 6:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


 

 Mahjong Extravaganza

Time Slot: 5:00 – 8:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Devil May Cry 5 Cast Signing: Brian Hanford, Dan Southworth, Johnny Yong Bosch, & Reuben Langdon

Time Slot: 5:30 – 7:00 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


 

Who the Hell is Laura Stahl?

Time Slot: 5:00 – 6:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

AFO Presents Happy Happy COSPLAY GO! GO! GO! Costume Contest

Time Slot: 6:00 – 7:30 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Anime in NonAnime

Time Slot: 6:00 – 7:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

MegaRan Origins and Q&A

Time Slot: 6:00 – 7:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Iron Gamer: Final Destination

Time Slot: 6:30 – 8:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

Q & A About Self Publishing Manga with Allie-chan

Time Slot: 6:30 – 8:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat

All About Otome: You Have HOW MANY Boyfriends?!

Time Slot: 7:00 – 8:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

Masculinity? In My Anime?

Time Slot: 7:30 – 8:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Dance The Con Away!

Time Slot: 7:30 – 8:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Wreck the System

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:00 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D


 

 How to Write LGBTQ+ and Other Representation in Fanfics Respectfully

Time Slot: 8:00 – 9:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat

AFO Presents Evil Jeopardy

Time Slot: 8:30 – 10:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

Pikachu, Pancakes, and Probabilities: Pokémon Data Science Discussion

Time Slot: 8:30 – 9:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

MegaRan in Concert

Time Slot: 9:00 – 10:00 Pm
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Voice Actors After Dark

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 9:00 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Welcome to the Dollars: A Durarara!! Discussion

Time Slot: 9:00 – 10:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


 

Mahoukashi Idols

Time Slot: 9:00 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Plus Sized Cosplay- What It’s Like

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 9:30 – 10:30 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat

Official AFO Rave

Time Slot: 10:00 – 2:00 Am
Where: Main Events | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Wagashi: Japanese Sweets

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

Evening with the Countess

Time Slot: 10:30 – 12:00 Am
Where: Signing | Oleander


 

AnimeSceneit? 18+

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 10:30 – 12:00 Am
Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

Pokémon: Quiz Version

Time Slot: 10:30 – 11:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

History of Hentai in English

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:00 Am

Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Quick Draw After Dark

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:30 Am
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


 

Retro City Warfare: Orlandia Edition

Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:00 Am
Where: Open Panel| Largo & Cedar

JoJo’s Musical Trivia Adventure

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Am
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia

Henshin! Tokusatsu Toy Gathering

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Am
Where: Worskshop B | Marathon

Whose Line is it Anime?! +18

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 12:30 – 2:00 Am

Where: Game Show | Citrus


 

Japanese B Horror

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 12:30 – 2:00 Am
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

What is Reality with Reuben Langdon

Time Slot: 12:30 – 2:00 Am
Where: Open Panel| Largo & Cedar

True Blue: A Sonic Panel

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Am
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


 

Yaoi Manga You May Have Missed

18+ ID Required
Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Am
Where: Workshop A | Longboat

Convention Closed

Sunday

Choose a time slot to view the panels and events that start in that time slot.

Character Voice Acting with Dorah (An Adventures in Voice Acting Mini-Workshop)

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Am
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

How to Build Automated Wings

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:30 Am
Where: Game Show | Citrus


Mortal Kombat with Cary Hiroyuki Tagawa

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Am
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Voltron Legendary Defenders… WTF

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Am
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Quick Draw Contest

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:30 Am
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


How to Play Warriors of Orlandia

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:00 Am
Where: Workshop B | Marathon


WOTAGEI with Morning Sunrise!

Time Slot: 10:00 – 11:30 Am
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Billy Kametz, Jalen Cassell, & Tony Oliver

Time Slot: 11:00 – 12:30 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander

Power Rangers Q&A

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Superheroes in Anime

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Danny Phantom: Going Ghost Again?

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


Cosplaying on a Budget-Patterns, Sewing, and More

Time Slot: 11:30 – 12:30 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Sana Acoustic Concert

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


Sfx Cosplay Makeup

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:30 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


 

Blast 2 The Past! Aqours Dance Panel

Time Slot: 12:00 – 1:30 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Arsenic and Old Lace: A Live Radio Play Reading

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

Katrina Browne, MegaRan, & Reuben Langdon

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:30 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander


 

Sailor Moon Thru the Ages

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Tokusatsu Toy Collectors: A Guide

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


​​

 

Peko Peko Cafe

Time Slot: 1:00 – 2:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

AFO Presents Anime Jeopardy

Time Slot: 1:30 – 3:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus

BeyBlade: Beys Beyond Time

Time Slot: 2:00 – 3:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


 

The Design of Warriors of Orlandia

Time Slot: 2:00 – 3:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

AFO’s Anime Music Video Contest

Time Slot: 2:30 – 4:00 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

A Mighty Morphin Panel: Power RangersHow It All Began

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Geekapella GAMES!

Time Slot: 2:30 – 3:30 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


You Don’t Know Anime

Time Slot: 2:30 – 4:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

 

Brian Hanford, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa, Dorah Fine, & Laura Stahl

Time Slot: 3:00 – 4:30 Pm
Where: Signing | Oleander

AFO Presents Anime Name That Tune

Time Slot: 3:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Game Show | Citrus


Oh My Gash! An Introduction to SPFX

Time Slot: 3:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Workshop A | Longboat


Kpop Random Play Dance

Time Slot: 3:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Open Panel | Largo & Cedar

Toys for Tots Live Auction Fundraiser

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D


 

The Struggle Was Real (20 Years of Otakuness)

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 1 | Lime


 

Improv Your Grammar

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Panel Room 2 | Magnolia


​​

 

Orlandia: How Did We Do?

Time Slot: 4:00 – 5:00 Pm
Where: Workshop B | Marathon

Closing Ceremonies & Tales of Orlandia Act III

Time Slot: 5:00 – 6:00 Pm
Where: Main Events Room | Salon A, B, C, D

AFO Closed for 2019

Thanks, Everyone! We how you had a great time at Anime Festival Orlando Year 20. We hope to see you again.